TIME

PROGRAM

Day 1

My Music, My Inspiration: A Life with Legends

Ustad Shujaat Khan remembers Ustad Vilayat Khan, Ustad Aamir Khan, Pt Bhimsen Joshi

Day 1

Beatles Forever

Raaga Trippin’ – A Tribute to the Fab Four

Day 1

The God of Indian Violin

Dr. L Subramaniam – The Summit Concert

Day 1

The Bridge That Rocks

Thaikkudam Bridge

Day 1

TRINCA’S THE NIGHTCLUB

Usha Uthup – Performance by Music’s Diva

Day 1

A MEHFIL WITH THE MAESTRO

Hariharan – In Concert

Day 1

Jazz From New Orleans

Robin Barnes – In Concert

Day 2

Morning Ragas

Shruti Sadolikar Katkar

Day 2

Divine Mornings

Suresh Wadkar: Abhang Naman

Day 2

Dastangoi

A Tribute to Bade Ghulam Ali Khan
Ustad Mazhar Ali Khan and Ustad Jawaad Ali Khan with Danish Husain

Day 2

Born Brilliant

Ramakrishnan Trio by NCPA

Day 2

The Key Note

Shankar Mahadevan in Conversation with Prasoon Joshi

Day 2

Violin Wizard

Ambi Subramaniam – in Concert

Day 2

America’s Musical Journey

Featuring Robin Barnes, Indraneel Hariharan, and Classic Collective – Concerts & Conversations with Luke Kenny

Day 2

The Classical Series

Begum Parween Sultana – In Concert

Day 2

Baithak, Bollywood & Beyond

Shankar Mahadevan - The Summit Concert

Day 2

The Great Indian Wedding

Jasbir Jassi, Gazi Khan Manganiar Troupe, Gurmeet Bawa, Lachi Bawa & Galori Bawa

Day 2

Ragas by Night

Aruna Sairam

Day 3

Divine Mornings

Pandit Chhannulal Mishra

Day 3

The Symphony Room

SOI Chamber Orchestra by NCPA

Day 3

Guitar God

Guitar Prasanna – In Concert

Day 3

The End Note – A Tribute To Mahatma Gandhi

The Man and His Message
Prasoon Joshi, Aruna Sairam, Prasanna, Ambi Subramaniam, Ajay Prasanna, Indraneel Hariharan, Amit Choubey

TIME

PROGRAM

VENUE

2 pm – 2.30 pm

Inaugural Ceremony

GRAND BALLROOM

2.30 pm – 3.15 pm

The Silver Voices

Mizo Cardinal Choir

GRAND BALLROOM

3.15 pm – 4 pm

Kanjeevaram Conquers Kolkata

Usha Uthup In Conversation With Mala Sekhri

GRAND BALLROOM

4 pm – 5 pm

The Courtesan Project

Manjari Chaturvedi in Conversation with Suanshu Khurana

GRAND BALLROOM

4.30 pm

Kaagaz Ki Kashti

A Film on Jagjit Singh by Brahmanand Singh

Sulekh

5.15 pm – 6.30 pm

My Music, My Inspiration: A Life with Legends

Ustad Shujaat Khan remembers Ustad Vilayat Khan,
Ustad Amir Khan, Pt Bhimsen Joshi

GRAND BALLROOM

7 pm – 7.30 pm

Beatles Forever

Raaga Trippin’ – A Tribute to the Fab Four

Poolside Lawn Stage

7.30 pm – 8.45 pm

The God of Indian Violin

Dr L Subramaniam – The Summit Concert

Poolside Lawn Stage

8.45 pm – 10 pm

The Bridge That Rocks

Thaikkudam Bridge

Poolside Lawn Stage

10 pm – 11 pm

Trinca’s The Nightclub

Usha Uthup – Performance by Music’s Diva

Poolside Lawn Stage

11 pm to 12.15 am

A Mehfil with the Maestro

Hariharan – In Concert

GRAND BALLROOM

11.15 pm – 12.30 am

Jazz From New Orleans

Robin Barnes – In Concert

Saheliyon Ki Badi

12.30 am onwards

Unplugged

Featuring Suresh Wadkar & Others

Saheliyon Ki Badi

TIME

PROGRAM

VENUE

7 am – 8 am

Morning Calm

Ajay Prasanna

SAHELIYON KI BADI

8 am – 9 am

Morning Ragas

Shruti Sadolikar Katkar

SAHELIYON KI BADI

10 am – 11 am

Divine Mornings

Suresh Wadkar: Abhang Naman

GRAND BALLROOM

11 am – 12.15 pm

Dastangoi

A Tribute to Bade Ghulam Ali Khan by Ustad Mazhar
Ali Khan and Ustad Jawaad Ali Khan with Danish Husain

GRAND BALLROOM

12.30 pm – 1.15 pm

Where have all the Patrons Gone?

Panel Discussion
Siddharth Shriram, HRH Kishangarh,
Raja Randhir Singh with Prasoon Joshi

GRAND BALLROOM

1.15 pm – 1.45 pm

Born Brilliant

Ramakrishnan Trio by NCPA

GRAND BALLROOM

2 pm – 3 pm

THE KEY NOTE

Shankar Mahadevan in conversation with Prasoon Joshi

GRAND BALLROOM

3 pm

Pancham Unmixed

A Film on RD Burman by Brahmanand Singh

Sulekh

3 pm – 4 pm

Violin Wizard

Ambi Subramaniam – in Concert

GRAND BALLROOM

4 pm – 4.30 pm

Award Ceremony

Raymond Emerging Artiste of the Year

GRAND BALLROOM

4.30 pm – 5.15 pm

Taleem

A Masterclass by Ustad Shujaat Khan

Sulekh

5.15 pm – 6 pm

WHAT'S THAT PLAYIN' ON THE RADIO?

Panel Discussion
Indira Rangarajan, Sharad Bhattatiripad, Rajat Uppal

GRAND BALLROOM

6 pm – 7.15 pm

The Classical Series

Begum Parween Sultana – In Concert

GRAND BALLROOM

7.30 pm – 7.40 pm

Reth Ki Rani

An Ode to Rajasthan by Shweta Shetty

GRAND BALLROOM

7.45 pm – 9.30 pm

Baithak, Bollywood & Beyond

Shankar Mahadevan - The Summit Concert

The Poolside lawn Stage

9.30 pm – 11 pm

The Great Indian Wedding

Jasbir Jassi, Gazi Khan Manganiar Troupe, Gurmeet Bawa,
Lachi Bawa & Galori Bawa

The Poolside lawn Stage

10.30 pm – 11.30 pm

Ghazal Gayaki

Shilpa Rao

Saheliyon Ki Badi

11.15 pm – 12.15 am

Ragas by Night

Aruna Sairam

Grand Ballroom

12 am onwards

Good Old Times

Nostalgia

Saheliyon ki Badi

TIME

PROGRAM

VENUE

7 am – 8 am

Blowing in the Wind

The Flute Sisters: Suchismita & Debopriya

SAHELIYON KI BADI

8 am – 9:30 am

Divine Mornings

Pandit Chhannulal Mishra

GRAND BALLROOM

10 am – 11 am

The Symphony Room

SOI Chamber Orchestra by NCPA

Grand Ballroom

10 am – 11 am

The Raga to Riches Story

Uncover The Hidden Gems of Indian Music With Dhanashree Pandit Rai

Sulekh

11 am – 12 am

The High Note

Kailash Kher – In Concert

GRAND BALLROOM

12 pm – 12.45 pm

Language and Genre – A Panel Discussion

Nadeem Shah, Khalid Alvi, Ikram Rajasthani with Mahtab Alam

GRAND BALLROOM

12.45 pm – 1.15 pm

Guitar God

Guitar Prasanna – In Concert

GRAND BALLROOM

1.30 pm – 2 pm

THE END NOTE - A TRIBUTE TO MAHATMA GANDHI

The Man and his Message
Prasoon Joshi, Aruna Sairam, Prasanna, Ambi Subramaniam,
Ajay Prasanna, Indraneel Hariharan

GRAND BALLROOM
cool good eh love2 cute confused notgood numb disgusting fail