TIME
PROGRAM
Day 1
The Future of Music: World's Fastest Pianist, Lydian Nadhaswaram
Day 1
Jaipur's Own: Mohammed Aman
Day 1
The Classical Series: Voice of Dharwad, Pandit Venkatesh Kumar
Day 1
Salute, India: The Shillong Chamber Choir
Day 1
The Hip Hop Warrior: Raja Kumari
Day 1
Ghazal Usne Chheri: A Mehfil with Radhika Chopra
Day 2
Pure Notes: Dhrupad, Pandit Uday Bhawalkar
Day 2
Musafir: A Journey through India, Aruna Sairam in Concert
Day 2
Decoding Classical Music: Ustad Jawaad & Mazhar Khan, Grandsons of Ustad Bade Ghulam Ali Khan, Kasur Patiala Gharana
Day 2
In Aankhon Ki Masti Ke… Asha Bhosle in Conversation with Prasoon Joshi
Day 2
The Classical Series: Lord of a Hundred Strings, Pandit Shivkumar Sharma in Concert
Day 2
Saif Mahmood presents The Sounds of Love
Day 2
Matrurupen - An ode to Ma Durga: Kaushiki Chakarborty
Day 2
Shillong Chamber Choir's Opera: A Khasi story of love and betrayal set in 19th-century Meghalaya
Day 2
Junoon: Ustad Shujaat Khan, Taufiq Qureshi & Vikku Vinayakram
Day 2
Ishq-Vishq: Javed Ali Unplugged
Day 2
Supreme Love: Qawwali by Ustad Aslam Sabri & Troupe
Day 2
Yeh Dosti... Yaari Jam with Prasoon Joshi & Friends
Day 3
The Brilliance of Benares: Celebrating the Benares Gharana with Pandit Rajan and Sajan Mishra
Day 3
The Legacy of Girija Devi: Sunanda Sharma in Concert
Day 3
Taleem: Decoding the Sitar with Ustad Shujaat Khan
Day 3
My Music My Life: Sunidhi Chauhan in Conversation
Day 3
Spark Joy with Shillong Chamber Choir - A Grand Finale Party Like None Other!
TIME
PROGRAM
VENUE
2.00 pm
The Summit Inaugural
GRAND BALLROOM
2.30 pm
The Future of Music: World's Fastest Pianist, Lydian Nadhaswaram
GRAND BALLROOM
3.00 pm
What it Takes to be a Maestro: in Conversation with Lydian & Varshan Nadhaswaram
GRAND BALLROOM
3.20 pm
Music Mantraa: The Brilliance of Two 17 year olds
GRAND BALLROOM
3.30 pm
Jaipur's Own: Mohammed Aman
GRAND BALLROOM
4.15 pm
Tum Jiyo Hazaaron Saal... An Ode to Lata Mangeshkar: Sunanda Sharma, Kaushiki Chakraborty & Radhika Chopra
GRAND BALLROOM
4.45 pm
A House of Music: The Incredible Collector, Abdul Aziz
GRAND BALLROOM
5.00 pm
The Classical Series: Voice of Dharwad, Pandit Venkatesh Kumar
GRAND BALLROOM
7.30 pm
Salute, India: The Shillong Chamber Choir
Poolside Lawns
7.50 pm
String Fusion: Rahul Sharma Collective
Poolside Lawns
9.15 pm
The 90s Revisited: Shweta Shetty
Poolside Lawns
9.30 pm
The Hip Hop Warrior: Raja Kumari
Poolside Lawns
10.00 pm
Ghazal Usne Chheri: A Mehfil with Radhika Chopra
Saheliyon Ki Badi
11.00 pm
Confluence: Kaushiki Chakraborty in concert
Grand Ballroom
11.45 pm onwards
Nostalgia... Yaari Jam: A singalong with SID-K
Saheliyon Ki Badi
TIME
PROGRAM
VENUE
7.00 am
Whispering Winds: Pandit Ajay Prasanna & Shashank Subramanyam
Music Gully
8.00 am
Pure Notes: Dhrupad, Pandit Uday Bhawalkar
Music Gully
9.45 am
Passing It On: in Conversation with Pandit Shivkumar Sharma & Rahul Sharma
GRAND BALLROOM
10.15 am
Musafir: A Journey through India, Aruna Sairam in Concert
GRAND BALLROOM
11.15 am
Decoding Classical Music: Ustad Jawaad & Mazhar Khan, Grandsons of Ustad Bade Ghulam Ali Khan, Kasur Patiala Gharana
Sulekh
11.15 am
The Mean Scene: Prab Deep, Raja Kumari, Nucleya, Aruna Sairam, Aditya Kasyap with RJ Sarthak
GRAND BALLROOM
12.15 am
Film Screening: Zikr Us Parivash Ka, National-award winning film on Begum Akhtar followed by a Q&A with director Nirmal Chander Dandriyal (64 min)
Sulekh
12.15 am
Swar Aur Sitar: Purbayan Chatterjee and Ustad Rashid Khan in Concert
GRAND BALLROOM
1.30 pm
Raymond Emerging Artiste of the Year Award Presentation
GRAND BALLROOM
1.45 pm
Masterclass: Carnatic Flute with Shashank Subramanyam
Sulekh
2.15 pm
Kya Nahin Hai Prasoon Joshi Mein? The Man and his Work
GRAND BALLROOM
3.00 pm
Making Music: Soumil Shringarpure and Siddharth Mahadevan
GRAND BALLROOM
3.00 pm
Masterclass: Ghazals with Radhika Chopra
Sulekh
4.00 pm
In Aankhon Ki Masti Ke… Asha Bhosle in Conversation with Prasoon Joshi
GRAND BALLROOM
5.00 pm
The Classical Series: Lord of a Hundred Strings, Pandit Shivkumar Sharma in Concert
GRAND BALLROOM
5.00 pm
Film Screening: Gully Life: The Story of DIVINE, Mumbai's rap sensation, by Akshat Gupt (50 min)
Sulekh
6.30 pm
Saif Mahmood presents The Sounds of Love
Poolside Lawns
6.40 pm
Matrurupen - An ode to Ma Durga: Kaushiki Chakarborty
Poolside Lawns
7.40 pm
Shillong Chamber Choir's Opera: A Khasi story of love and betrayal set in 19th-century Meghalaya
Poolside Lawns
8.15 pm
Junoon: Ustad Shujaat Khan, Taufiq Qureshi & Vikku Vinayakram
Poolside Lawns
9.15 pm
Ishq-Vishq: Javed Ali Unplugged
Poolside Lawns
10.15 pm
Supreme Love: Qawwali by Ustad Aslam Sabri & Troupe
Poolside Lawns
10.15 pm
The Golden Voice: Celebrating the Thumri Tradition with Ustad Rashid Khan
GRAND BALLROOM
10.30 pm
The Golden Voice: Celebrating the Thumri Tradition with Ustad Rashid Khan
GRAND BALLROOM
11.45 pm
Yeh Dosti... Yaari Jam with Prasoon Joshi & Friends
Saheliyon Ki Badi
12.30 am onwards
Good Old Times with Gayatri Asokan and a special appearance by Purbayan Chatterjee
Saheliyon Ki Badi
TIME
PROGRAM
VENUE
7.30 am - 9.00 am
The Brilliance of Benares: Celebrating the Benares Gharana with Pandit Rajan and Sajan Mishra
Music Gully
10.00 am
Folk Tales
GRAND BALLROOM
10.30 am
The Legacy of Girija Devi: Sunanda Sharma in Concert
GRAND BALLROOM
10.30 am
Masterclass: Carnatic Tradition with Aruna Sairam
Sulekh
11.30 am
Tum Jiyo Hazaaron Saal... An Ode to Lata Mangeshkar by Ustad Shujaat Khan
GRAND BALLROOM
11.45 am
Taleem: Decoding the Sitar with Ustad Shujaat Khan
GRAND BALLROOM
11.30 am
Film Screening: Bhinna Shadja,a film on Kishori Amonkar by Amol Palekar (70 min)
Sulekh
12.45 pm
My Music My Life: Sunidhi Chauhan in Conversation
GRAND BALLROOM
1.30 pm
My Music My Life: Sunidhi Chauhan in Conversation
GRAND BALLROOM
2.00 pm onwards
Spark Joy with Shillong Chamber Choir - A Grand Finale Party Like None Other!
GRAND BALLROOM
TIME
PROGRAM
Day 1
The Future of Music: World's Fastest Pianist, Lydian Nadhaswaram
Day 1
Jaipur's Own: Mohammed Aman
TIME
PROGRAM
VENUE
2.00 pm
The Summit Inaugural
2.30 pm
The Future of Music: World's Fastest Pianist, Lydian Nadhaswaram
TIME
PROGRAM
VENUE
TIME
PROGRAM
VENUE
TIME
PROGRAM
VENUE
TIME
PROGRAM
VENUE
TIME
PROGRAM
VENUE
TIME
PROGRAM
VENUE